ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAGNA - IMO 6617855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RAGNAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6617855Hits:851
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6617855
Name of ship : RAGNA
Gross tonnage : 1064
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1966
EX.TILLA-83,SUDERELV-78,FRIEDA GRAEBE-73
1990 NADINE,98 MISTRAL
Vessel Identification
Name:Mistral
IMO:6617855
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010366
Callsign:V2HO
Former name(s):
- Nadine (Until 1998 Feb 06)
- Ragna (Until 1990 Dec 10)
- Tilla (Until 1983 Oct 14)
- Frieda Graebe (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Suderelv (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,252 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’36.1” N, 11°1’8.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 155° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Dewis
Arrival:23rd May 2017
05:00:35 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 23rd, 05:00:35 UTCDewis
2017 May 19th, 07:00:25 UTCDk Nyf
2017 May 18th, 14:00:13 UTCFor Order
2017 May 16th, 14:00:37 UTCSehls
2017 May 12th, 16:00:58 UTCLvrix
2017 May 8th, 21:00:07 UTCSeahu
2017 May 6th, 04:30:23 UTCDersk
2017 May 3rd, 06:00:09 UTCDewis
2017 April 24th, 04:00:09 UTCLtklj
2017 April 19th, 06:00:52 UTCDkrnn
More Of This Ship
Mistral
© benny n
MISTRAL
© miraflores
MISTRAL
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!