ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rega - IMO 6616772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RegaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6616772Hits:801
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6616772
Name of ship : REGA
Gross tonnage : 1350
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1966
EX.DANA-89,EURO SKIPPER-88,SUNDERN-84,ADDA-77
2001 ABDUL RAZZAK G.02 GEORGIANA,04 LUCY M,07 ABIDA Y
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Goud
IMO:6616772
Former name(s):
- Abida Y (Until 2010 Mar)
- Lucy M (Until 2006 Dec)
- Georgiana (Until 2004 Jan)
- Abdul Razzak G (Until 2002 Oct)
- Rega (Until 2001 Dec)
- Dana (Until 1989)
- Euro Skipper (Until 1988)
- Sundern (Until 1984)
- Adda (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,350 tons
Summer DWT:1,533 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Adda
© simonwp
REGA
© eptcpt
Rega
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!