ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Teesland - IMO 6805282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TeeslandAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6805282Hits:1,245
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6805282
Name of ship : TEESLAND
Gross tonnage : 499
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1967
EX.BELL VOLUNTEER-72,TEESLAND-71
1993 PARAGUAY FEEDER
Vessel Identification
Name:Paraguay Feeder
IMO:6805282
Flag:Paraguay
Callsign:ZPIY
Former name(s):
- Teesland (Until 1993 Dec)
- Bell Volunteer (Until 1972)
- Teesland (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,160 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Asuncion
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TEESLAND
© PWR
TEESLAND
© PWR
PARAGUAY LINE
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!