ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thomas M - IMO 5150666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Thomas MAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5150666Hits:918
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 5150666
Name of ship : THOMAS M.
Gross tonnage : 225
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1961
EX.HILLE-83
Vessel Identification
Name:Hille
IMO:5150666
MMSI:211225440
Callsign:DANC
Former name(s):
- Thomas M (Until 2004 Mar)
- Hille (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:225 tons
Summer DWT:378 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HILLE
© Andreas Hoppe
Thomas M
© Frits Olinga
HILLE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!