ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tina Star - IMO 5027819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Tina StarAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5027819Hits:1,139
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 5027819
Name of ship : TINA STAR
Gross tonnage : 492
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1962
EX.IDA BAAGO-88,KIM-84,ASTRID BRES-72
2000 TOBAGO STAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Tobago Star
IMO:5027819
Former name(s):
- Tina Star (Until 2000)
- Ida Baago (Until 1988)
- Kim (Until 1984)
- Astrid Bres (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:492 tons
Summer DWT:700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TINA STAR
© Patrick Hill
ASTRID BRES
© eptcpt
Tina Star
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!