ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tri Sky - IMO 6523286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Tri SkyAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6523286Hits:1,140
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6523286
Name of ship : TRI SKY
Gross tonnage : 931
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1965
EX.TRANEVAAG-91,TJAEREVAAG-91,MATHILDE-85
2002 NEVA G
Vessel Identification
Name:Neva G
IMO:6523286
Former name(s):
- Tri Sky (Until 2002 May)
- Tjaerevaag (Until 1991 May)
- Mathilde (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:931 tons
Summer DWT:1,068 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mathilde
© simonwp
Mathilde
© simonwp
NEVA G
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!