ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vagabund - IMO 5063588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VagabundAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5063588Hits:1,041
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 5063588
Name of ship : VAGABUND
Gross tonnage : 424
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1960
EX.CARINA-75 1988 SATU,90 EAST PACIFIC, .. EMMANUEL II, 97 SEA STAR II
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Star Ii
IMO:5063588
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HP9103
Former name(s):
- Emmanuel Ii (Until 1997 Sep)
- East Pacific (Until 1996)
- Satu (Until 1990 Feb)
- Vagabund (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:425 tons
Summer DWT:889 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vagabund
© Frits Olinga
Vagabund
© Frits Olinga
Vagabund
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,041 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!