ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Windo - IMO 6808090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WindoAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6808090Hits:1,533
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6808090
Name of ship : WINDÍ
Gross tonnage : 1037
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1968
EX.MJOVIK-91,WINDO-90,NINCOP-88
1998 HANNES D,05 ALVA
Vessel Identification
Name:Alva
IMO:6808090
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377085000
Callsign:J8B4361
Former name(s):
- Hannes D (Until 2004 Dec)
- Windo (Until 1998 Aug)
- Mjovik (Until 1991 Oct)
- Windo (Until 1990)
- Nincop (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,037 tons
Summer DWT:1,335 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°15’18.13” N, 2°11’29.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 60° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Methil
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
23:00:26 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:15 UTCMethil
2018 April 18th, 23:00:26 UTCMethil
2018 April 14th, 16:00:56 UTCVarberg
2018 April 12th, 09:00:27 UTCSurte
2018 April 12th, 09:00:17 UTCSurte
2018 April 9th, 19:00:15 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 7th, 22:00:57 UTCRaneers
2018 April 6th, 06:00:27 UTCHelvik
2018 March 31st, 10:00:51 UTCGbmth
2018 March 27th, 23:00:14 UTCVarberg
More Of This Ship
ALVA
© Amani
ALVA
© har
ALVA
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!