ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARMADA SPRINTER - IMO 8919788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:ARMADA SPRINTERAdded:Jan 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8919788Hits:892
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Armada Sprinter, Waalhaven, Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Annabella I
IMO:8919788
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215784000
Callsign:9HAO8
Former name(s):
- Gascogne (Until 2011 Aug)
- Armada Sprinter (Until 2004 Dec)
- Anne Sibum (Until 2004 May)
- Pelias (Until 2001 Oct)
- Thea Kahrs (Until 2000 Sep)
- Scandinavian Bridge (Until 2000 Mar)
- Thea Kahrs (Until 1999 Oct)
- Nautilus (Until 1998 May)
- Zim Constanta (Until 1996 Apr)
- City Of Salerno (Until 1995 Mar)
- Nautilus (Until 1994)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 1993 Mar)
- Nautilus (Until 1992 Feb)
- Wodan (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,398 tons
Summer DWT:11,117 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°22’27.23” N, 30°55’23.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 180° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
9 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 06:00:45 UTCSamsun
2017 December 3rd, 16:00:24 UTCOdessa
2017 November 26th, 23:00:45 UTCBartin
2017 November 24th, 03:00:09 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 12th, 08:00:29 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 12th, 08:00:10 UTCAliaga
2017 November 5th, 08:00:48 UTCNemrut Bay
2017 October 29th, 09:00:08 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 20th, 08:00:30 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 October 11th, 12:00:06 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
ANNABELLA I
© babür halulu
ANNABELLA I
© babür halulu
ANNABELLA I
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!