ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC SUN - IMO 8411566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC SUNAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411566Hits:1,085
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Atlantic Sun, between breakwaters Hoek van Holland, heading for a blustery Northsea
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera
IMO:8411566
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182509
Callsign:ERYI
Former name(s):
- Mega (Until 2007 Sep)
- Baltic Sun (Until 2006 Mar)
- Atlantic Sun (Until 2005 Mar)
- Marrow Star (Until 2000 Dec)
- Waddenzee (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,861 tons
Summer DWT:3,035 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’8.65” N, 36°32’27.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 246° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Tzx
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 06:00:45 UTCTr Tzx
2017 November 30th, 20:00:18 UTCRu Tag
2017 October 30th, 12:00:33 UTCCaronte
2017 October 11th, 05:00:37 UTCAncona
2017 October 10th, 02:30:53 UTCIt Trs
2017 September 28th, 12:00:10 UTCCs Bar
2017 September 22nd, 08:00:00 UTCIt Png
2017 September 19th, 06:00:13 UTCIt Trs
2017 September 4th, 07:00:08 UTCSi Kop
2017 August 26th, 10:00:52 UTCIt Aoi
More Of This Ship
NS TERA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
Waddenzee
© Robbie Cox
Tera
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!