ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAMASK ROSE - IMO 6922729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:DAMASK ROSEAdded:Dec 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:6922729Hits:2,488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DAMASK ROSE 1,599-1969 Outbound from Felixstowe in 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Anis Rose
IMO:6922729
Former name(s):
- Damask Rose (Until 1995 Aug)
- Gem (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,928 tons
Summer DWT:2,967 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEM
© Bob Scott
DAMASK ROSE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Gem
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Dec 25, 2005 09:47 (11 years ago)
Hi Derek,

My pleasure to share, you missed some, I missed some, few more to come yet.

Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Dec 24, 2005 18:47 (11 years ago)
Another one I didn't get on fil. Thanks for sharing Ken.

regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!