ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maple Fortitude - IMO 9587178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Maple FortitudeAdded:Jun 05, 2012
Captured:April 28, 2012IMO:9587178Hits:926
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Seen here berthed at the Nyrstar Wharf unloading phosphate from the West Sahara for the neighboring fertilizer plant.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maple Fortitude
IMO:9587178
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477266700
Callsign:VRHV3
Former name(s):
- Maple Prosperity (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,867 tons
Summer DWT:32,491 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°21’45.04” N, 71°2’35.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 158° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Boston
Arrival:30th Sep 2019
16:00:08 UTC
Last update:
14 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 18:00:37 UTCRu Nvs
2018 August 21st, 19:30:53 UTCAlgeria
2018 August 20th, 02:00:39 UTCGi Gib
2018 August 11th, 02:30:06 UTCFr Dkk
2018 July 26th, 12:00:16 UTCFr Lpe
2018 July 22nd, 00:30:08 UTCGi Gib
2018 July 12th, 23:59:37 UTCDz Azw
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:55 UTCEs Cas
2018 May 27th, 13:00:49 UTCTsigeli
2018 May 5th, 06:00:06 UTCUs Pvd
More Of This Ship
MAPLE FORTITUDE
© 3SX
MAPLE FORTITUDE
© Ian McLean
MAPLE FORTITUDE
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :