ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kronprins Harald - IMO 7400778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Kronprins HaraldAdded:Apr 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7400778Hits:1,617
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7400778 - 1976
Built by Werft Nobiskrug, Rendsburg, Germany.
KRONPRINS HARALD - Jahre Line (1976-1987)
HAMBURG - DFDS Seaways (1987-1997)
ADMIRAL OF SCANDINAVIA (1997-2002)
CARIBBEAN EXPRESS - Western Holding Group (2002- )
Currently on route Puerto Rico - Santo Domingo

Oslo (Norway), 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Express
IMO:7400778
Former name(s):
- Admiral Of Scandinavia (Until 2002 Nov)
- Hamburg (Until 1997 Jul)
- Kronprins Harald (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:19,292 tons
Summer DWT:3,168 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© Bob Scott
CARIBBEAN EXPRESS
© Cees Bustraan
CARIBBEAN EXPRESS
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!