ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ahlers Breeze - IMO 8120636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Ahlers BreezeAdded:Oct 02, 2004
Captured:IMO:8120636Hits:2,071
Location:Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Kaohsiung Taiwan 2nd October 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiger Sea
IMO:8120636
Former name(s):
- Sea Master One (Until 2011 Jun)
- Mekong Venture (Until 2006 Jan)
- Merkong Venture (Until 2006)
- Breeze (Until 2003 Aug)
- Oram Breeze (Until 2000 May)
- Breeze (Until 1998 Nov)
- X Press Makalu (Until 1998 May)
- Breeze (Until 1996 Dec)
- Ahlers Breeze (Until 1995 May)
- Pegasus Pioneer (Until 1989)
- Bandama (Until 1988)
- Taabo (Until 1986)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,450 tons
Summer DWT:6,687 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIGER SEA
© E.Kobakci
TIGER SEA
© E.Kobakci
RUTH BORCHARD
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!