ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAVIKEN - IMO 8505848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johnship [View profile]Title:DAVIKENAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8505848Hits:666
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Discovery
IMO:8505848
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316018477
Callsign:CFK9796
Former name(s):
- Daviken (Until 2008 May)
- Malinska (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,306 tons
Summer DWT:34,752 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.catharines
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Algoma Discovery
© Jacques Trempe
ALGOMA DISCOVERY
© Marc Boucher
Algoma Discovery
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!