Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dithmarsia - IMO 8404305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johnship [View profile]Title:DithmarsiaAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Gross tonnage : 2472
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Terry Uno
Former name(s):
- Dithmarsia (Until 2004 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dover (Until 2000 Jun)
- Dithmarsia (Until 1998 Jul)
- Zim Colombia (Until 1996 Dec)
- Nevis (Until 1995 Jun)
- Dithmarsia (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,472 tons
Summer DWT:3,065 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Terry Uno
© slavik
Terry Uno
© slavik
Terry Uno
© slavik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!