ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERKA SUN - IMO 7702530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johnship [View profile]Title:ERKA SUNAdded:Jan 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7702530Hits:1,007
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
ERKA SUN
Vessel Identification
Name:Erka Sun
IMO:7702530
Former name(s):
- Cte Tarragona (Until 2001 Apr)
- Erka Sun (Until 2000 Mar)
- Sinar Bandung (Until 1999 Jul)
- Erka Sun (Until 1998 Nov)
- City Of Lisbon (Until 1988)
- City Of Perth (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,012 tons
Summer DWT:4,352 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERKA SUN
© Ulf Kornfeld
CITY OF LISBON
© Mike Griffiths
CITY OF PERTH
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!