ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIFTBORG - IMO 9116008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johnship [View profile]Title:GRIFTBORGAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116008Hits:651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Griftbor
IMO:9116008
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304050000
Callsign:V2QP9
Former name(s):
- Lehmann Fjord (Until 2015 Jan)
- Griftborg (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,771 tons
Summer DWT:4,149 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°5’28.21” N, 4°20’26.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 17° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Steenbank Pilot
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 20:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 23rd, 12:00:49 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2017 July 19th, 20:00:52 UTCNakskov
2017 July 16th, 16:00:03 UTCLysekil
2017 July 14th, 06:00:33 UTCStevns Pier
2017 July 13th, 06:00:44 UTCBornholm Anchorage
2017 July 10th, 05:00:57 UTCRostock
2017 July 6th, 12:30:15 UTCSunderland
2017 July 4th, 20:00:28 UTCBoston
2017 July 2nd, 21:30:46 UTCSeaham
More Of This Ship
Griftbor
© eckhard uhrbrock
Griftbor
© eckhard uhrbrock
Griftbor
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!