ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIMBERLY - IMO 7381087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johnship [View profile]Title:KIMBERLYAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7381087Hits:847
Photo Category: Wood Chip Carriers
Description:
IMO Added 7381087
IMO Added 7381087 30,809grt built 1975 Wood Chip carrier
Could you please give date and location of your postings.

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kimberly
IMO:7381087
Former name(s):
- Golden Grampus (Until 1998 Jan)
- Silvana (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,809 tons
Summer DWT:37,177 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIMBERLY
© har
GOLDEN GRAMPUS
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!