ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC ICE - IMO 7920314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johnship [View profile]Title:NORDIC ICEAdded:Jan 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7920314Hits:1,095
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Louise
IMO:7920314
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258816000
Callsign:LAXS5
Former name(s):
- Nordic Ice (Until 2003 May)
- Reefer Governess (Until 1996)
- Pacific Governess (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,884 tons
Summer DWT:2,225 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICE LOUISE
© Gena Anfimov
REEFER GOVERNESS
© har
REEFER GOVERNESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!