ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Thomas - IMO 8623913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johnship [View profile]Title:St ThomasAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8623913Hits:1,180
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built 1986 by Okean as Boris Gordeyev
31666grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Qing Bao Shi
IMO:8623913
Flag:China
MMSI:412451650
Callsign:BVIO
Former name(s):
- Smarta (Until 2004 Oct)
- St.thomas (Until 2002 Mar)
- Akkarja (Until 1998 Nov)
- Boris Gordeyev (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,698 tons
Summer DWT:49,257 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Xiamen
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORIS GORDEYEV
© friendship
SMARTA
© Ray Smith
Qing Bao Shi
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 11, 2008 21:51 (8 years ago)
Hi,
this one is the bulker QING BAO SHI which named St. THOMAS until 2002. Then she became the SMARTA and in 2005 the vessel was sold to "FUJIAN XIAMEN SHIPPING"; new name: QING BAO SHI/ imo8623913.

Another pic of her can be seen here: click:

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!