ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trimnes - IMO 8908583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johnship [View profile]Title:TrimnesAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908583Hits:811
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Trimnes
IMO:8908583
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215349000
Callsign:9HA2707
Former name(s):
- Trimnes (Until 2011 Mar)
- Express (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,145 tons
Summer DWT:17,309 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°23’45” N, 11°35’2.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 31° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Aheim
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 10:00:17 UTCElnesvagen
2017 August 5th, 19:00:43 UTCVisnes
2017 July 29th, 14:00:13 UTCElnesvagen
2017 July 22nd, 10:00:12 UTCLessremman
2017 July 18th, 05:00:59 UTCNarvik
2017 July 17th, 00:00:57 UTCElnesvagen
2017 July 15th, 23:00:31 UTCLessremman
2017 July 4th, 02:00:36 UTCElnesvaagen
2017 June 30th, 20:00:37 UTCNarvik
2017 June 20th, 09:00:54 UTCLessremman
More Of This Ship
CSL Trimnes
© Aage Schjoelberg
CSL TRIMNES
© Ulf Kornfeld
Express
© Craig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!