ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

San Nikunau - IMO 8131441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:San NikunauAdded:Jun 14, 2012
Captured:May 22, 2012IMO:8131441Hits:2,010
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Sanford owned Tuna Purse Seiner "San Nikunau" at the Viaduct Basin, Auckland on 22.05.2012.
1991 built, 79.7m LoA, 12.9m Beam, 1957 Grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:San Nikunau
IMO:8131441
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512085000
Callsign:ZMNK
Former name(s):
- Pacific Freedom (Until 1995)
- Amy Rose (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,957 tons
Summer DWT:2,080 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Auckland
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
San Nikunau
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!