ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Donald C Hannah & Hannah 3601 - IMO 8841967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:Donald C Hannah & Hannah 3601Added:Jan 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8841967Hits:659
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
Description:
Tug Donald C. Hannah (2400 HP, built 1962/rebuilt 1975) pushing tank barge Hannah 3601 into the port of Erie, Pa, USA, December 30, 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Donald C.
IMO:8841967
MMSI:366985070
Callsign:WY3407
Former name(s):
- Donald C Hannah (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Towing Vessel
Gross tonnage:194 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONALD C HANNAH
© frtrfred
Donald C
© Sam Draye
Donald C
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!