ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN NOVA - IMO 8913916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mick Warrick [View profile]Title:OCEAN NOVAAdded:Jun 17, 2012
Captured:May 26, 2012IMO:8913916Hits:839
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Gross tonnage : 2183
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Nova
IMO:8913916
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309051000
Callsign:C6US3
Former name(s):
- Sarpik Ittuk (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,183 tons
Summer DWT:163 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN NOVA
© Mike Griffiths
OCEAN NOVA
© Mike Griffiths
OCEAN NOVA
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!