ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAVRIYA 5 - IMO 8811651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TAVRIYA 5Added:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8811651Hits:1,154
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Alkor
IMO:8811651
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272048000
Callsign:UUNW
Former name(s):
- Tavriya 5 (Until 2001 Jun)
- Tk 5 (Until 1988 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,551 tons
Summer DWT:1,160 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kherson
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°9’23.09” N, 31°0’30.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 216° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Hereke
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 20:00:52 UTCHereke
2018 April 1st, 08:00:57 UTCDnepr
2018 February 10th, 08:00:56 UTCKherson
2018 January 7th, 08:00:11 UTCHereke
2017 October 23rd, 20:00:45 UTCDnepr
2017 October 6th, 06:00:43 UTCKherson
2017 August 19th, 06:00:41 UTCDnepr
2017 July 31st, 08:00:14 UTCKherson
2017 July 20th, 08:00:20 UTCDnepr
2017 June 22nd, 02:00:11 UTCUaozh
More Of This Ship
Alkor
© Wil Weijsters
ALKOR
© Wil Weijsters
ALKOR
© Nicolay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Nov 15, 2006 19:21 (11 years ago)
very nice shot
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!