ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATARA - IMO 8611946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PATARAAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8611946Hits:1,392
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag general cargo vessel Patara, bt. 1987, gt. 3236, northbound in the Bosphorus on 8.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 11
IMO:8611946
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548599200
Callsign:DUA3221
Former name(s):
- Patara (Until 2013 Nov)
- Bbc Colombia (Until 2007 Mar)
- Patara (Until 2007 Feb)
- Bbc Colombia (Until 2005 Jan)
- Hannah (Until 2001 Apr)
- Paapsund (Until 1997 Sep)
- Paapsand (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sun Bay (Until 1995)
- Enno B (Until 1994 Nov)
- Myanmar Pioneer (Until 1992 May)
- Tiger Cliff (Until 1991 Nov)
- Enno B (Until 1990 Jul)
- Nouakchott (Until 1990 Mar)
- Karin B (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,236 tons
Summer DWT:4,741 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPAN ASIA 11
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
PATARA
© vovashap
PATARA
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!