Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ira - IMO 7027241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:IraAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Ira, an old coaster 69 1599, laid up at Barclone on 21.10.04
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ira (Until 2007 Apr 30)
- Gull (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ira (Until 2005 Jan)
- Vika (Until 2002 Sep)
- Wind Ii (Until 2000 Nov)
- Trojan (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,260 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Wil Weijsters
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 23, 2006 18:03 (10 years ago)
Fine pic of this classic coaster!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!