ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Angelina the Great N - IMO 8412065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Angelina the Great NAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8412065Hits:1,161
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Angelina the Great N, 86 23561, at Savona in early morning of 30.10.04, taken from Costa Marina
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiana Pioneer
IMO:8412065
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370187000
Callsign:3ERW9
Former name(s):
- Cordelia (Until 2012 Aug)
- Samsun Pioneer (Until 2009 Oct)
- Angelina The Great N (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,561 tons
Summer DWT:40,763 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIANA PIONEER
© Pedro Amaral
KIANA PIONEER
© Pedro Amaral
KIANA PIONEER
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!