ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

El Kef - IMO 8021139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:El KefAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8021139Hits:744
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
El Kef, 82 17066, at Tunis on 25.11.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Kef
IMO:8021139
Former name(s):
- El Kef (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,066 tons
Summer DWT:26,355 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EL KEF
© miraflores
El Kef
© miraflores
El Kef
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!