ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROUSSA - IMO 7913268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:PROUSSAAdded:Jun 20, 2012
Captured:July 01, 2001IMO:7913268Hits:463
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
bulker "Proussa" inbound Delfzijl 01-07-2001.

dec-2011 at Mumbai, India, "BROKEN UP" as "Lady Nariman" Togo flag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nariman
IMO:7913268
Former name(s):
- Androusa (Until 2006 Jul)
- Proussa (Until 2002 Apr)
- Phoenix (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,566 tons
Summer DWT:18,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
Builder (*):Minaminippon Shipbuilding
Usuki, Japan
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROUSSA
© Frits Olinga
LADY NARIMAN, TABERNACLE STAR & KHALIJIA 3
© bril
LADY NARIMAN
© bril
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!