ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALDAYLES - IMO 6417384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vebe [View profile]Title:VALDAYLESAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6417384Hits:1,290
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
soviet Union photo Honfleur (River Seine France) 1989


Renamed Courage in 1993
Arrived Alang 01/01/95
Admin DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Courage
IMO:6417384
Former name(s):
- Valdayles (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,862 tons
Summer DWT:6,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALDAYLES
© Ulf Kornfeld
VALDAYLES
© mihoz
VALDAYLES
© jennifer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!