ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLELIA II - IMO 8708672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:CLELIA IIAdded:Jun 21, 2012
Captured:July 16, 2009IMO:8708672Hits:1,031
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Clelia II docked at Houghton, Michigan on July 16, 2009. Houghton is in the middle of absolutely nowhere way up on the Keweenaw Peninsula of Upper Michigan where no one lives except a few Youpers who are immune to the frigid winters and is far away from anything of importance yet our Homeland Security idiots have to put up a semblance of barriers to prevent terrorists from either storming from the ship to take over Houghton or storming to the ship. Ridiculous.
Vessel Identification
Name:Corinthian
IMO:8708672
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249556000
Callsign:9HUT9
Former name(s):
- Orion Ii (Until 2012 Dec)
- Clelia Ii (Until 2011 May)
- Renaissance Four (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,077 tons
Summer DWT:2,420 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’52.32” N, 5°54’57.73” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 06:00:59 UTCBelfast
2018 June 15th, 05:00:13 UTCPoole
2018 June 11th, 04:30:14 UTCDublin
2018 June 10th, 05:30:48 UTCBelfast
2018 June 7th, 05:00:38 UTCStromness
2018 June 6th, 04:30:03 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 5th, 04:00:19 UTCLeith
2018 June 4th, 04:30:02 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 3rd, 05:00:58 UTCStromness
2018 June 1st, 07:00:54 UTCCastlebay
More Of This Ship
CORINTHIAN
© Talsarnau Times
CORINTHIAN
© Talsarnau Times
CORINTHIAN
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!