ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS CYPRIA - IMO 9315812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:AS CYPRIAAdded:Jun 21, 2012
Captured:May 08, 2012IMO:9315812Hits:472
Location:Diliskelesi, Sedef, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Diliskelesi
08.05.12
Vessel Identification
Name:As Cypria
IMO:9315812
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091962
Callsign:A8UY4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Orchid (Until 2011 Jun 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,425 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°24’39” S, 32°52’10.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 72° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
17:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 5th, 23:00:50 UTCAeklf Arm Guards On
2017 September 5th, 21:00:53 UTCKhor Fakkan
2017 August 28th, 11:00:31 UTCPort Louis
2017 July 12th, 05:00:44 UTCPointe Des Galets
2017 July 11th, 10:00:52 UTCPort Louis
2017 June 5th, 21:00:04 UTCSuez Canal
2017 June 2nd, 13:00:16 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 June 2nd, 05:00:20 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 May 26th, 06:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 24th, 06:00:55 UTCRotterdam-shifting
More Of This Ship
AS CYPRIA
© SF-Images
AS CYPRIA
© SF-Images
AS CYPRIA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!