ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHOSUS - IMO 8630344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:3LPX [View profile]Title:RHOSUSAdded:Jun 22, 2012
Captured:May 11, 2011IMO:8630344Hits:1,268
Location:Vassiliko, Cyprus
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The vessel has sunk at Beirut harbor in Jan/Feb of 2018, and on the date of explosion is still there laying on a depth of 10-15m
www.yadi.sk/i/DYHdKykYOHGM7w
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhosus
IMO:8630344
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181621
Callsign:ERPU
Former name(s):
- New Legend Glory (Until 2008 Aug)
- Zheng Long (Until 2007 Jun)
- Seokjung No.505 (Until 2005 Mar)
- Daifuku Maru No.8 (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,900 tons
Summer DWT:3,226 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rhosus
© Frank Behrends
RHOSUS
© juandofer
RHOSUS
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
3LPX on Aug 06, 2020 10:45 (1 year ago)
In Jan/Feb of 2018 the vessel has sunk at Beirut harbor and is still there currently
www.yadi.sk/i/DYHdKykYOHGM7w
3LPX on Aug 05, 2020 15:44 (1 year ago)
this vessel is in story of Beirut explosion
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!