ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVANGELIA C - IMO 6710360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GORDON DALZELL [View profile]Title:EVANGELIA CAdded:Jun 22, 2012
Captured:IMO:6710360Hits:1,566
Location:Leningrad, St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
EVANGELIA C at Leningrad
Vessel Identification
Name:Kon Tiki
IMO:6710360
Former name(s):
- Evangelia C. (Until 1984)
- Polyfreedom (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,424 tons
Summer DWT:52,402 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLYFREEDOM
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jun 22, 2012 13:40 (6 years ago)
IMO 6710360
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!