ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aros - IMO 7119721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ArosAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7119721Hits:1,056
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7119721
Name of ship :AROS
Gross tonnage : 1220
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
1992 ARAWAK SUN,00 ODALYS TONS,02 ODALYS I
Vessel Identification
Name:Rafael Vii
IMO:7119721
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372942000
Callsign:H8LL
Former name(s):
- Great Lakes (Until 2015 Apr)
- Don Juan 1 (Until 2014 May)
- Victory I (Until 2012 Apr)
- Odalys I (Until 2010 Jul)
- Odalys Tons (Until 2002 Jan)
- Arawak Sun (Until 2000)
- Aros (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,220 tons
Summer DWT:1,962 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’45” N, 79°54’56” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.2kts, 239°
Destination:
Location:Colon Pamama
Arrival:1st Dec 2017
10:00:49 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 10:00:49 UTCColon Pamama
2017 July 3rd, 06:00:15 UTCCristobal Panama
2017 June 23rd, 15:45:44 UTCPto Bolivar Colombia
2017 May 13th, 15:45:56 UTCCristobal Panama
2017 May 13th, 15:45:41 UTCCristobal Panama
More Of This Ship
RAFAEL VII
© Bob Scott
GREAT LAKES
© Captain Ted
GREAT LAKES
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!