ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arosette - IMO 7125263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ArosetteAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7125263Hits:1,057
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7125263
Name of ship : AROSETTE
Gross tonnage : 1205
Type of ship : General dry cargo
Year of build : 1971
2003KHADIJEH
Vessel Identification
Name:Khadijeh
IMO:7125263
Former name(s):
- Arosette (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,205 tons
Summer DWT:1,968 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arosette
© simonwp
AROSETTE
© Leo Johannes
AROSETTE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!