ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arossel - IMO 7211402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ArosselAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7211402Hits:1,511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7211402
Name of ship : AROSSEL
Gross tonnage : 2454
Type of ship : General dry cargo
Year of build : 1972
EX.ROSSELLA-91,RODANO-85,PROGRESS LINK-82,SCOL PROGRESS-81
1997 TMP SAGITARIUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Tmp Sagitarius
IMO:7211402
Former name(s):
- Arossel (Until 1997 Aug)
- Rossella (Until 1991 Apr)
- Rodano (Until 1985)
- Progress Link (Until 1982)
- Scol Progress (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,454 tons
Summer DWT:2,443 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROGRESS LINK
© PWR
PROGRESS LINK
© PWR
SCOL PROGRESS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!