ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boreas - IMO 7038202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BoreasAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7038202Hits:924
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7038202
Name of ship : BOREAS
Call Sign : C4GT
Gross tonnage : 1206
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1970
Flag : Cyprus
EX.BROUAGE-90,MARIANNE-87,HEIKE LEHMANN-81
Vessel Identification
Name:Boreas
IMO:7038202
Former name(s):
- Brouage (Until 1990 Jul)
- Marianna (Until 1987)
- Heike Lehmann (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,206 tons
Summer DWT:2,043 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marianna
© simonwp
Boreas
© simonwp
MARIANNA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!