ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVARINO - IMO 5136361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GORDON DALZELL [View profile]Title:NAVARINOAdded:Jun 23, 2012
Captured:August 01, 1980IMO:5136361Hits:1,447
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
NAVARINO at Piraeus
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea
IMO:5136361
Former name(s):
- Samantha (Until 1984)
- Navarino (Until 1983)
- Gripsholm (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,292 tons
Summer DWT:3,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRIPSHOLM
© DDGHANSA
GRIPSHOLM
© Bob Scott
REGENT SEA
© eumikaebl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Howell on Jun 24, 2012 05:12 (6 years ago)
Excellent capture here, great lighting.
Mr. DOT on Jun 23, 2012 19:57 (6 years ago)
and how beautiful this vessel was, in any livery!mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!