ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INTERACTIVITY - IMO 5216680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GORDON DALZELL [View profile]Title:INTERACTIVITYAdded:Jun 23, 2012
Captured:August 01, 1981IMO:5216680Hits:690
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
INTERACTIVITY in the Kiel canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Mofarrij B
IMO:5216680
Former name(s):
- Interactivity (Until 1982)
- Drastirios (Until 1979)
- Madison Friendship (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,421 tons
Summer DWT:16,067 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
Builder (*):Siag Nordseewerke
Emden, Germany
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MADISON  FRIENDSHIP
© Paul Wille
Madison Friendship
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Howell on Jun 24, 2012 08:51 (2 years ago)
IMO 5216680

Completed 1957 as MADISON FRIENDSHIP

Subsequent History:
73 DRASTIRIOS - 79 INTERACTIVITY - 82 MOFARRIJ B.

Disposal Data:
BU Beilun 4.11.84
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!