ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bourgogne - IMO 7431686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BourgogneAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431686Hits:1,024
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7431686
Name of ship : BOURGOGNE
Gross tonnage : 2240
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1975
EX.KOMET I-78,SARACEN PRINCE-76
1989 HEINRICH BEHRMANN,04 KARINA KOKOEVA,05 KARINA K,07 LADY AMNEH
Vessel Identification
Name:Steamer
IMO:7431686
Former name(s):
- Lady Amneh (Until 2010 Mar)
- Karina K (Until 2007 Mar)
- Karina Kokoeva (Until 2005 Feb)
- Heinrich Behrmann (Until 2004 Mar)
- Bourgogne (Until 1989 Oct)
- Komet I (Until 1978 Jan)
- Saracen Prince (Until 1976 Jan)
- Komet (Until 1975 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,240 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bourgogne
© simonwp
STEAMER
© paul ionescu ( galati )
Steamer
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!