ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bremer Saturn - IMO 6922145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Bremer SaturnAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6922145Hits:790
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6922145
Name of ship : Bremer Saturn
Gross tonnage : 1578
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1969
EX.BUXTEHUDE II-85,AROS TIMBER-80,BUXTEHUDE II-78
1994 BREMER WAPPEN,96 MARAIS
Vessel Identification
Name:Marais
IMO:6922145
Former name(s):
- Bremer Wappen (Until 1996)
- Bremer Saturn (Until 1994 Dec)
- Buxtehude Ii (Until 1985)
- Aros Timber (Until 1980)
- Buxtehude Ii (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,578 tons
Summer DWT:1,424 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARAIS
© PWR
MARAIS
© PWR
MARAIS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!