ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Casablanca - IMO 7392608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CasablancaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7392608Hits:1,485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7392608
Name of ship : CASABLANCA
Gross tonnage : 2765
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1974
EX.FRANCOP-90,MANCHESTER FAITH-83,FRANCOP-78,MANCHESTER FAITH-77
FRANCOP-76
1997 OPDR CARTAGENA,98 MARIANNE,03 ANSAI,06 TIGER,08 ARROW S
Vessel Identification
Name:Arrow S
IMO:7392608
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671032000
Callsign:5VAE3
Former name(s):
- Tiger (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ansai (Until 2006 Mar)
- Marianne (Until 2003 Nov)
- Opdr Cartagena (Until 1998 Sep)
- Casablanca (Until 1997 Jun)
- Francop (Until 1990 Nov)
- Manchester Faith (Until 1977)
- Francop (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,765 tons
Summer DWT:3,318 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°22’40.42” N, 15°17’23.69” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 192° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:1st Jun 2017
07:00:23 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 1st, 07:00:23 UTCOrder
2017 March 30th, 06:00:09 UTCBierut
2016 April 14th, 17:00:57 UTCKiato
2016 April 6th, 06:00:07 UTCEgypt
2015 October 18th, 08:00:11 UTCEgypt
2015 October 14th, 06:00:22 UTCIskandarn
2015 August 21st, 06:00:50 UTCIskandrun
2015 August 3rd, 06:00:07 UTCAboqer
2015 July 17th, 08:00:57 UTCBeirut
2015 July 11th, 18:00:59 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
CASABLANCA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MARIANNE
© Patrick Hill
ARROW S
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!