ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRANZ - IMO 7361609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CRANZAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361609Hits:1,222
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7361609
Name of ship : CRANZ
Gross tonnage : 2075
Type of ship : General dry cargo
Year of build : 1974
EX.AROS OLYMPIC-81,UTE WULFF-80,GALWAY-79,UTE WULFF-77,
AMERICAN APACHE-77
1990 LEANA,95 NAUTILA,
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautila
IMO:7361609
Former name(s):
- Leana (Until 1995)
- Cranz (Until 1990 Apr)
- Aros Olympic (Until 1981)
- Galway (Until 1979)
- American Apache (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,075 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRANZ
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Nautila
© Pilot Frans
Leana
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!