ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Duke - IMO 7611547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DukeAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7611547Hits:822
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7611547
Name of ship : DUKE
Gross tonnage : 2282
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
EX.DANA IBERIA-91,COMMODORE CLIPPER-90,HAMBURG-88,JAN KAHRS-86
1997 LEM ALFA,03 VIMA ALFA,06 UNI K
Vessel Identification
Name:Youzarsif H
IMO:7611547
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671371000
Callsign:5VCD3
Former name(s):
- Uni K (Until 2013 Mar)
- Vima Alfa (Until 2006 Oct)
- Lem Alfa (Until 2003 Aug)
- Duke (Until 1997)
- Commodore Clipper (Until 1990 Mar)
- Hamburg (Until 1988)
- Jan Kahrs (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,282 tons
Summer DWT:2,103 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’58.28” N, 29°17’18.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 18:00:19 UTCSete
2016 April 18th, 08:00:38 UTCSete
2016 March 23rd, 15:00:24 UTCAlger
2016 March 20th, 05:00:26 UTCSete
2016 March 15th, 04:00:55 UTCOran
2016 February 26th, 15:00:03 UTCAlex
2016 January 11th, 05:00:33 UTCAlger
2015 November 15th, 22:00:34 UTCMisratah
2015 October 9th, 22:00:52 UTCSete
2015 September 8th, 22:00:13 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
DUKE
© Ulf Kornfeld
UNI K
© Nektarios Papadakis
YOUZARSIF H
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!