ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elmwood - IMO 7118870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ElmwoodAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7118870Hits:1,023
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7118870
Name of ship : ELMWOOD
Gross tonnage : 2397
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
EX.NAUTIC-87,PEPILO-82,NAUTIC-82
1990 NAUTIC,94 AQUILA,94 METS,04 AMER-F,06 LADY RANIM
Vessel Identification
Name:Soumaya J
IMO:7118870
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671036000
Callsign:5VAE7
Former name(s):
- Lady Ranim (Until 2008 Mar)
- Amer F (Until 2006 Mar)
- Mets (Until 2004 Jul)
- Aquila (Until 1994 Sep)
- Nautic (Until 1994 Jan)
- Elmwood (Until 1990)
- Nautic (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,397 tons
Summer DWT:3,720 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOUMAYA J
© Davy
SOUMAYA J
© Davy
ELMWOOD
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!