ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jurgen Wehr - IMO 7330052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Jurgen WehrAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7330052Hits:1,102
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7330052
Name of ship : JURGEN WEHR
Gross tonnage : 1859
Type of ship : General Cargo
Year of build : 1973
EX.JURGEN W.-78,JURGEN WEHR-77
1993 JURGEN,93 VISCARIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Viscaria
IMO:7330052
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258897000
Callsign:LATC4
Former name(s):
- Jurgen (Until 1993 Nov)
- Jurgen Wehr (Until 1993 Aug)
- Jurgen W (Until 1978 Jan)
- Jurgen Wehr (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,859 tons
Summer DWT:2,437 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kristiansand
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’19.84” N, 24°42’6.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 301° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:4th Apr 2018
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 4th, 09:00:31 UTCTallinn
2018 April 4th, 09:00:29 UTCTallinn
2018 March 31st, 10:00:46 UTCNyborg Dkavn-0001
2018 March 18th, 17:00:39 UTCStettin Plszz
2018 March 16th, 06:00:41 UTCNyborg Dkavn-0001
2018 March 14th, 01:00:35 UTCSzczecin Plszz
2018 March 12th, 17:00:38 UTCNyborg Dkavn-0001
2018 March 10th, 21:00:41 UTCSzczecin Plszz
2018 March 8th, 03:45:37 UTCFarsund Nofan
2018 March 4th, 09:30:31 UTCNyborg Dkavn-0001
More Of This Ship
Viscaria
© JanHu
VISCARIA
© miraflores
VISCARIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!