ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Karat II - IMO 7120720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Karat IIAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7120720Hits:861
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7120720
Name of ship : KARAT II
Gross tonnage : 2488
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
EX.EUROPE-94,NAFTILOS-93,VILLE D'AURORE-92,BARACUDA-91,DEICHLAND-87,
BOMBERG-83,ROXANE KERSTEN-80,BOMBERG-77
1997 DEVER,98 LEVER,01 ANJA FUNK,
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja Funk
IMO:7120720
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EBQ8
Former name(s):
- Lever (Until 2001)
- Dever (Until 1998 May)
- Karat Ii (Until 1997)
- Europe (Until 1994)
- Naftilos (Until 1993 Mar)
- Ville D'aurore (Until 1992 Dec)
- Baracuda (Until 1991 May)
- Deichland (Until 1987)
- Bomberg (Until 1983)
- Roxane Kersten (Until 1980)
- Bomberg (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,488 tons
Summer DWT:3,570 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEICHLAND
© Patrick Hill
BARACUDA
© Mike Griffiths
LEVER
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!